2022 Scholarship Recipients

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2022 SCHOLARSHIPS FOR SCHOLARS RECIPIENTS!

We are pleased to announce our 2022 recipients:

Dr. Edward J. Anderson Honorary Scholarship- Aaban Syed, North County High School

George and Ruth Tormey Honorary Scholarship- Laiba Farooq, Annapolis High School

Trustees Honorary Scholarship- Jasur Cosby, Arundel High School

Trustees Honorary Scholarship- Noelle McDowell, Rockbridge Academy

Trustees Honorary Scholarship- Bunmi Omisore, Arundel High School

Trustees Honorary Scholarship- Olabisi Omoniyi-Alake, Chesapeake Science Point Academy

Trustees Honorary Scholarship- Daniela Pena, South River High School

Career Training/Applied Technology- Bryan Morales-Calderon, North County High School

Computer Science- Trishelle Weed, Old Mill High School

Creative Writing- Haven Hitchcock, Annapolis High School

Engineering- Adah Harding, Arundel High School

English Literary and Rhetorical Analysis- Callie Coleman, Old Mill High School

English Literary and Rhetorical Analysis- Ah Reum Kindness, South River High School

Health and Physical Education- Christina Cinquanto, Old Mill High School

History- Sasha Duwan, Annapolis High School

Mathematics- Aaron Batstone, Saint Mary’s High School

Mathematics- Austin Harrison, Indian Creek School

Performing Arts- Janae Wilson, Annapolis High School

Science- Aamna Cheema, South River High School

Science- Charu Singh, Glen Burnie High School

Social Sciences- Jaeden Clark, Key School

Visual Arts- John Contreras, Glen Burnie High School

Visual Arts- Emma Mitchell, Key School

World and Classical Languages- Santiago Zuniga, South River High School

AA Retired School Personnel Teacher Education- Giulia Chute, Old Mill High School

AA Retired School Personnel Teacher Education- Emma Gipe, Arundel High School

AA Retired School Personnel Teacher Education- Allyson Priebe, South River High School

AA Retired School Personnel Teacher Education- McKinsey-Rae Witzel, Severn School

Bo’s Effort- Lucy Li, Glen Burnie High School

Bo’s Effort- Angel’Lique Lockhart, Glen Burnie High School

Bo’s Effort- Caden Terrelonge, Broadneck High School

Crosby Marketing and Media Studies- Madeleine Stern, Broadneck High School

Rotary Club of South AA County Volunteerism- Jacob Spitzer, Broadneck High School

Shane A. Morris II Business- Kevin Breitinger, Severna Park High School

Shore United Bank- Rebecca Holcomb, Old Mill High School

Zach Schwartz Scholar-Athlete- Audrey Walters, Annapolis High School