2021 Scholarship Recipients

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2021 SCHOLARSHIPS FOR SCHOLARS RECIPIENTS!

We are pleased to announce our 2021 recipients:

Dr. Edward J. Anderson- Imaad Syed, North County High School

George and Ruth Tormey Scholarship- Rafee Mirza, Chesapeake Science Point Public Charter School

Trustees- Seneca RiceWoolf, South River High School

Friends of Scholarships for Scholars- Tyler Kempton, South River High School

Friends of Scholarships for Scholars- Nia Owens, Old Mill High School

Friends of Scholarships for Scholars- Reid Schuncke, Broadneck High School

Friends of Scholarships for Scholars- Taylor Tinelli, Chesapeake High School

Career Training/Applied Technology- Olivia Wells, Arundel High School

Computer Science- Sydney Mudd, Severna Park High School

Creative Writing- Emily Schultz, Broadneck High School

Engineering- Charlotte Moss, Glen Burnie High School

Engineering- Kelly Smith, Severna Park High School

English Literary Analysis- Fausto Navarro, Severna Park High School

Health and Physical Education- Kelly May, South River High School

History- Abigail Costello, Annapolis High School

Mathematics- George Witt, Broadneck High School

Performing Arts- Drew Sharpe, Annapolis High School

Science- Lilian Baker, South River School

Science- Naomi Lebowitz, Annapolis High School

Social Sciences- Elizabeth Seay, South River High School

Visual Arts- Abena Apatu, Annapolis High School

World and Classical Languages- Nava Goldstein, Broadneck High School

Anne Arundel Retired School Personnel Teacher Education- Cayla Haney, Chesapeake High School

Anne Arundel Retired School Personnel Teacher Education- Kaitlyn Mummert, Severna Park High School

Anne Arundel Retired School Personnel Teacher Education- Caroline Pallett, Chesapeake High School

Bo’s Efforts, Breaking the Stigma of Mental Illness Through Awareness- Ryan Davis, Severna Park High School

Bo’s Efforts, Breaking the Stigma of Mental Illness Through Awareness- Caleb Schrader, Home School

Bo’s Efforts, Breaking the Stigma of Mental Illness Through Awareness- Caitlin Tweed, Severna Park High School

Crosby Marketing and Media Studies- Jayvyn Wood, Severna Park High School

Shane A. Morris II Business Administration- Emma McNamara, Chesapeake High School

Zach Schwartz Scholar-Athlete- Makenna Quigley, Broadneck High School