2020 Scholarship Recipients

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2020 SCHOLARSHIP FOR SCHOLARS RECIPIENTS!

We are pleased to announce our 2020 recipients:

Dr. Edward J. Anderson- Daniel Ruiz de Castilla, Annapolis High School

George and Ruth Tormey Scholarship- Sarah Abdalla, North County High School

Trustees- Rida Alvi, Annapolis High School

Friends of Scholarships for Scholars- Faith Bender, Severna Park High School

Friends of Scholarships for Scholars- Cierra Gladden, Annapolis High School

Friends of Scholarships for Scholars- Autumn Hengen, South River High School

Friends of Scholarships for Scholars- Charmi Patel, South River High School

Career Training/Applied Technology- Chinaeme Ozobu, Arundel High School

Computer Science- Allison Chang, Severna Park High School

Creative Writing- Bryce RiceWoolf, South River High School

Engineering- Ryan McDowell, Rockbridge Christian Academy

Engineering- Akshay Shah, Severna Park High School

English Literary Analysis- David Donze, Broadneck High School

Health and Physical Education- Eniola Adeleke, Glen Burnie High School

History- Nina Encarnacion, Annapolis High School

Mathematics- William Redford, Annapolis High School

Performing Arts- Michael Stafford, Annapolis High School

Science- William Nolan, Key School

Science- Reyna Vrbensky, South River High School

Social Sciences- Alexa Schuette, Annapolis High School

Visual Arts- Thomas McCarthy, Old Mill High School

World and Classical Languages- Blas Montano, Glen Burnie High School

Anne Arundel Retired School Personnel Teacher Education- Akilah Curtis, Old Mill High School

Anne Arundel Retired School Personnel Teacher Education- Evan Hodgson, Annapolis High School

Anne Arundel Retired School Personnel Teacher Education- Amanda Pscherer, Arundel High School

Anne Arundel Retired School Personnel Teacher Education- Grace Smith, Annapolis High School

Anne Arundel Retired School Personnel Teacher Education- Olivia Yost, Arundel High School

Bo’s Efforts, Breaking the Stigma of Mental Illness Through Awareness- Taryn Crone, Archbishop Spalding High School

Bo’s Efforts, Breaking the Stigma of Mental Illness Through Awareness- Lauren Fontaine, Southern High School

Crosby Marketing and Media Studies- Kirstin Nichols, Arundel High School

INEOS Pigments- Caitlyn Gibson, South River High School

Shane A. Morris II Business Administration- Snowden Cortright, Annapolis High School

South Anne Arundel County Rotary Volunteerism- Amelia Farrell, Annapolis High School